follow us

  • White YouTube Icon
  • White Instagram Icon
  • White Facebook Icon
  • White Twitter Icon
  • Weiß Pinterest Icon

pay with

made with ♥︎ by lisa & dyre

Copyright ©  2019 Querencia OG its licensors

All rights reserved

Data protection

 

Data protection

We have written this privacy statement (version 05.04.2019) to explain to you, in accordance with the provisions of the Basic Data Protection Regulation (EU) 2016/679 and the Data Protection Act (DSG), which information we collect, how we use data and which choices visitors have on this website.

Unfortunately, it is in the nature of things that these explanations sound very technical, but we have tried to make the most important things as simple and clear as possible.

 

 

Automatic data storage

When you visit websites today, certain information automatically gets created and stored, including on this website.

If you visit our website as it is now, our web server (computer on which this website is stored) automatically saves data such as

  • the address (URL) of the website you are visiting

  • Browser and browser version

  • the operating system used

  • the address (URL) of the previously visited page (referrer URL)

  • the hostname and IP address of the device from which it is accessed

  • Date and Time

in files (web server log files).

Usually, web server log files are stored for two weeks and then get deleted automatically. We do not disclose this information, but we can not rule the possibility that it will be seen in the event of unlawful behavior.

The legal basis, according to Article 6 paragraph 1 f DSGVO (lawfulness of processing), is that there is a legitimate interest in enabling the error-free operation of this website by capturing web server log files.

 

 

Storage of personal data

Personal data that you submit to us electronically on this website (except store orders), such as name, e-mail address, address or other personal information in the course of submitting a form or comments in the blog, will be transmitted by us together with the time and IP address and get used only for the purpose specified, kept safe and not disclosed to third parties.

We only use your personal data for communication with visitors who expressly request contact and for the processing of the services and products offered on this website. We will not disclose your personal information without consent, but we can not rule the possibility that it will be seen in the event of unlawful behavior.

If you send us personal data by e-mail - outside of this website - we can not guarantee secure transmission and protection of your data. We recommend that you never send confidential information via email.

The legal basis under Article 6 (1a) of the GDPR (lawfulness of processing) is that you give us consent to the processing of the data you enter. You can revoke this consent at any time - an informal e-mail is sufficient, you will find our contact details in the imprint.

 

 

Rights according to the General Data Protection Regulation

According to the regulations of the DSGVO and the Austrian Data Protection Act (DSG) you have the following rights:

  • Right to correction (Article 16 GDPR)

  • Right to cancellation ("Right to be forgotten") (Article 17 GDPR)

  • Right to restriction of processing (Article 18 GDPR)

  • Right to Notification - Obligation to Notify in Connection with Correction or Deletion of Personal Data or Restriction of Processing (Article 19 GDPR)

  • Right to data portability (Article 20 GDPR)

  • Right of objection (Article 21 GDPR)

  • Right not to be subjected to a decision based solely on automated processing - including profiling - (Article 22 GDPR)

If you believe that the processing of your data violates data protection law or your data protection claims have otherwise been violated in any way, you can complain to the supervisory authority, which in Austria is the data protection authority whose website you can find at https://www.youtube.com/. For dsb.gv.at/.

 

 

Evaluation of visitor behavior

In the following privacy policy, we inform you about whether and how we evaluate data of your visit to this website. The evaluation of the collected data is usually anonymous and we can not infer from your behavior on this website on your person.

You can read more about the possibilities of this evaluation of the visit data in the following privacy statement.

 

 

TLS encryption with https

We use https to transmit data securely on the Internet (data protection through technology design Article 25 paragraph 1 GDPR). By using TLS (Transport Layer Security), an encryption protocol for secure data transmission over the Internet, we can ensure the protection of confidential data. You acknowledge the use of this safeguarding of the data transfer at the small lock symbol in the upper left corner of the browser and the use of the scheme https (instead of http) as part of our Internet address.

 

 

Data transmission at the conclusion of the contract for the sale of goods and goods

Personal data will only be transmitted to third parties if there is a need in the context of the contract. Third parties may be, for example, suppliers, payment service providers or logistics companies. Any further transmission of the data will not take place or only if you have expressly consented to it.

 

The basis for data processing is Art. 6 para. 1 lit. b DSGVO, which allows the processing of data for the performance of a contract or precontractual measures.

 

 

Registration on this website

To use certain features, you can register on our website. The transmitted data serve exclusively for the purpose of the use of the respective offer or service. Required information requested during registration must be given in full. Otherwise, we will reject the registration.

In case of important changes, for technical reasons, for example, we will inform you by e-mail. The e-mail will be sent to the address specified when registering.

 

 

Duration of contributions and comments

Posts and comments and related data, such as IP addresses, are stored. The content remains on our website until it has been completely deleted or deleted for legal reasons.

The contributions and comments are stored on the basis of your consent (Article 6 (1) (a) GDPR). Revocation of your already given consent is possible at any time. For the revocation is sufficient an informal message by e-mail. The legality of already completed data processing operations remains unaffected by the recall.

 

 

contact form

Data submitted via the contact form will be stored, including your contact details, to process your request or to be available for follow-up questions. Disclosure of this data will not take place without your consent.

The processing of the data entered into the contact form takes place exclusively on the basis of your consent (Art. 6 (1) lit. DSGVO). Revocation of your already granted consent is possible at any time. All you need to do is send an informal message by e-mail. The legality of the data processing operations carried out until the revocation remains unaffected by the revocation.

Data submitted via the contact form will remain with us until you request deletion, your consent to save the recall or no longer need to retain data. Mandatory statutory provisions - especially retention periods - remain unaffected.

 

 

Newsletter Privacy Policy

If you subscribe to our newsletter you submit the above mentioned personal data and give us the right to contact you by e-mail. We use the data stored in the registration for the newsletter exclusively for our newsletter and do not pass this on.

If you unsubscribe from the newsletter - you will find the link in each newsletter at the bottom - then we delete all data that was saved with the registration for the newsletter.

 

 

Google Maps Privacy Policy

We use Google Maps from Google Inc. (1600 Amphitheater Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043, USA) on our website.

By using the features of this card, data will be transmitted to Google. To see what data Google collects and what this data is used for, visit https://www.google.com/intl/en/policies/privacy/.

 

 

 

 

Wix Web Site Hosts and Builders Privacy Policy

We use Wix.com from Wix.com Ltd.

(Namal 40, 6350671 Tel Aviv, Israel) (head office is non-European). Your data will not only be stored in Europe. When visiting our website, wix.com uses Necessary, Functional and Targeted Cookies to statistically analyze visitor data. In addition, the wix.com cookies improve and optimize the user experience. (such as the chat function, web page load statistics, shopping cart storage, etc.)

For more information about Terms of Use and Privacy, please visit https://www.wix.com/about/privacy or https://www.wix.com/about/terms-of-use.

Relationship with Web hoster and Web builder Wix.com Ltd. is based on a "Data Processing Agreement - Users". Here was held as Wix.com Ltd. deals with the data of the visitors on querencia.tv: https://de.wix.com/about/privacy-dpa-users

The deletion of your data is possible at any time, please note that this can take between 48 hours and 2 weeks.

 

 

 

 

Google Analytics Privacy Policy

We use Google Analytics from Google LLC (1600 Amphitheater Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043, USA) (head office is non-European) to statistically analyze visitor data. Google Analytics uses targeted cookies.

Cookies from Google Analytics

  • _ga

    Expiration time: 38 months

    Use: Differentiation of website visitors

    Exemplary value: GA1.2.1326744211.152211090635

  • _gid

    Expiration time: 24 hours

    Use: Differentiation of website visitors

    Exemplary value: GA1.2.1687193234.152211090635

  • _gat_gtag_UA_ <property-id>

    Expiry time: 1 minute

    Use: Used to throttle the request rate. If Google Analytics is provided through Google Tag Manager, this cookie will be named _dc_gtm_ <property-         id>.

    Exemplary value: 1

For more information about Terms of Use and Privacy, please visit http://www.google.com/analytics/terms/en.html or https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245?hl=en

 

pseudonymization

Our concern in the sense of the DSGVO is the improvement of our offer and our web appearance. Since the privacy of our users is important to us, the user data is pseudonymized. The data processing takes place on the basis of the legal regulations of the § 96 Abs 3 TKG as well as the kind 6 EU-DSGVO Abs 1 a) (consent) and/or f (legitimate interest) of the DSGVO.

 

Deactivation of data collection by Google Analytics

The browser add-on for disabling Google Analytics JavaScript (ga.js, analytics.js, dc.js) allows site visitors to prevent Google Analytics from using their data.

You may prevent the collection by Google of the data generated by the cookie and related to your use of the website as well as the processing of this data by Google by downloading and installing the browser plug-in available under the following link: https://tools.google.com dlpage gaoptout?hl=en

 

Google Analytics addendum to data processing

We have entered into a direct customer agreement with Google for the use of Google Analytics by accepting the "Data Processing Supplement" in Google Analytics.

To read more about the Google Analytics Add-on here: https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/3379636?hl=en&utm_id=ad

 

Google Analytics Demographics and Interests Reports

We've turned on the advertising reporting features in Google Analytics. The Demographics and Interests reports include age, gender, and interests. This allows us - without this data to be able to assign individual persons - to make a better picture of our users. Learn more about advertising features at https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/3450482?hl=en_AT&utm_id=ad.

You can stop using your Google Account's activities and information under "Advertising settings" at https://adssettings.google.com/authenticated via checkbox.

 

Google Analytics IP anonymization

We have implemented the IP address anonymization of Google Analytics on this website. This feature has been developed by Google to enable that site to comply with applicable privacy practices and recommendations of local data protection authorities when they prohibit storage of the full IP address. The anonymization or masking of the IP takes place as soon as the IP addresses arrive in the Google Analytics data collection network and before any storage or processing of the data takes place.

More information on IP anonymization can be found at https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/2763052?hl=en.

 

 

 

 

Facebook Pixel Privacy Policy

We use on this website the Facebook Pixel of Facebook, a social media network of the company Facebook Ireland Ltd., 4 Grand Canal Square, Grand Canal Harbor, Dublin 2, Ireland. (Headquarters is non-European).

The implemented code on this page can evaluate the behavior of visitors who have come from Facebook advertising on this website. This can be used to improve Facebook ads and this information is collected and stored by Facebook. The collected data is not visible to us but can only be used in the context of advertising display circuits. By using the Facebook pixel code, cookies are also set.

By using the Facebook pixel, the visitor to this website will be notified to Facebook so that visitors to Facebook will get suitable advertisements. If you have a Facebook account and are logged in, the visitor to this website will be assigned to your Facebook user account.

To find out how the Facebook pixel is used for advertising campaigns, visit https://www.facebook.com/business/help/742478679120153.

More information about Facebook's data policy can be found at https://www.facebook.com/policy.php.

The relationship with the web analytics provider is based on

FACEBOOK INC. AND THE EU-US DATA SHEET AND SWITZERLAND-USA DATA SHEET

Facebook Inc. ("Facebook") is now certified to the US Department of Privacy Shield Framework Agreement and the Swiss-US Privacy Shield Framework Agreement (collectively the US Department of Commerce's "Privacy Shield Framework Agreement"). These agreements cover the collection and processing of personal data of our advertisers, customers or business partners in the European Union and Switzerland (if a Swiss data controller uses Facebook as a data processor) (the "Partners") in connection with the sections below "Scope" and products and services described in our certification. To learn more about the Privacy Shield program, please visit www.privacyshield.gov.

 

Scope

Facebook complies with the Privacy Shield Policy (as set forth in the Privacy Shield Framework Agreement) for the following areas of our business (collectively the "Partner Services"):

- Workplace Premium: Workplace Premium is a service that helps people at work more effectively collaborate and share information. Partners (employers or organizations - data controllers) may submit personal information about their members to Facebook, with Facebook Ireland being the data processor and Facebook Inc. being a sub-processor. While partners and their members decide which information to submit, they typically include things like business contacts, customer and employee information, employee-generated content and communications, and other information within the partner's sphere of influence. For more information, members can contact the partner they have a Workplace account for and read the Workplace Data Policy.

- Ads and Measurements: Facebook offers products for advertisements and measurements and may receive personal information from unrelated partners (the Data Controller) through such services, with Facebook Ireland being the Data Processor and Facebook Inc. being a sub-processor. This information includes things such as contact information and information about people's experiences or interactions with partners and their products, services, and advertisements. For more information about our advertising and measurement products, visit our About Advertising on Facebook page and our Privacy Policy.

Facebook uses the personal information provided by our affiliates to provide affiliate services in accordance with the terms of service applicable to the affiliate service and otherwise in accordance with the affiliate's instructions. Facebook works with its partners to ensure people are offered appropriate choices as part of Privacy Shield principles.

 

Access

To the extent permitted by our authorization, and in accordance with our Privacy Shield obligations, Facebook works with its partners to enable people to access personal information about them that Facebook owns on behalf of its affiliates. Facebook will also take reasonable steps to enable individuals, either directly or in conjunction with the partners, to correct, amend or delete any personal information that is found to be inaccurate.

 

Third

Facebook may transfer data within the Facebook group of companies and to third parties, including service providers and other partners. According to the Privacy Shield Principles, Facebook is liable for any processing of personal information by such third parties that is not in accordance with the Privacy Shield Principles, unless Facebook was not responsible for the event that caused any alleged damage.

 

Legal inquiries

Personal data transmitted to us by our partners may be subject to disclosure in the context of legal inquiries or other judicial and governmental proceedings, such as subpoenas, resolutions or orders. For more information, read the section "How do we respond to legal queries or how do we prevent harm?" From the Facebook Data Policy and the Workplace Data Policy Legal Quotes section.

 

Enforcement

Facebook's adherence to the Privacy Shield Policy is subject to the investigative and enforcement powers of U.S. Patent Numbers. Federal Trade Commission.

 

Questions and disputes

Please contact us for any questions or concerns regarding our Privacy Shield certification. You may settle any dispute you may have with us relating to our certification through TRUSTe, an alternative dispute resolution provider in the United States. You can contact TRUSTe via their website. Under certain circumstances, the Privacy Shield Framework Agreement provides for the right to use binding arbitration procedures to resolve complaints that have not been resolved by other means. This is described in Annex I to the Privacy Shield Principles. In addition, for the Privacy Shield Framework Agreement, the State Department's Senior Coordinator acts as an Ombudsperson to handle requests related to national security regarding access to data that is transferred from the EU or Switzerland to the US For more information on Facebook's privacy practices, please read our privacy policy.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Cookies

Our website uses HTTP cookies to store user-specific data.

Below, we explain what cookies are and why they are used to help you better understand the following privacy statement.

 

What exactly are cookies?

Whenever you surf the Internet, use a browser. Well-known browsers include Chrome, Safari, Firefox, Internet Explorer, and Microsoft Edge. Most web pages store small text files in your browser. These files are called cookies.

One thing cannot be dismissed: cookies are really useful helpers. Almost all websites use cookies. More precisely, it is HTTP cookies, as there are other cookies for other applications. HTTP cookies are small files that are stored by our website on your computer. These cookie files are automatically stored in the cookie folder, the "brain" of your browser. A cookie consists of a name and a value. When defining a cookie, one or more attributes must also be specified.

Cookies store certain user data about you, such as language or personal page settings. When you return to our site, your browser will return the "user-related" information to our site. Thanks to the cookies, our website knows who you are and offers you your usual standard setting. In some browsers, each cookie has its own file; in others, such as Firefox, all cookies are stored in a single file.

There are both first-party cookies and third-party cookies. First-party cookies are created directly from our site, and third-party cookies are created by partner websites (such as Google Analytics). Each cookie is to be evaluated individually, since each cookie stores different data. The expiry time of a cookie also varies from a few minutes to a few years. Cookies are not software programs and do not contain viruses, Trojans or other "pests". Cookies also can not access information from your PC.

 

For example, cookie data may look like this

  • Name: _ga

  • Expiration time: 2 years

  • Use: Differentiation of website visitors

  • Exemplary value: GA1.2.1326744211.152211090635

  • A browser should support the following minimum sizes:

    • A cookie should be able to contain at least 4096 bytes

    • Per domain at least 50 cookies should be stored

    • In total, at least 3000 cookies should be stored

 

 

What types of cookies are there?

The question of which cookies we use in particular depends on the services used and will be clarified in the following sections of the privacy policy. At this point, we would like to briefly discuss the different types of HTTP cookies.

 

There are 4 types of cookies

 

  • Absolutely necessary cookies

These cookies are necessary to ensure the basic functionality of the website. For example, these cookies are needed if a user puts a product in the shopping cart, then continues surfing on other sites and later goes to the checkout. These cookies do not delete the shopping cart, even if the user closes his browser window.

 

  • Functional cookies

These cookies collect information about user behavior and whether the user gets any error messages. In addition, these cookies also measure the load time and behavior of the website on different browsers.

 

  • Targeted cookies

These cookies make for better usability. For example, stored locations, font sizes or form data are stored.

 

  • Advertising cookies

These cookies are also called targeting cookies. They are used to provide the user with customized advertising. This can be very convenient, but also very annoying.

Usually, the first time you visit a webpage, you are asked which of these cookie types you want to allow. And of course, this decision is also stored in a cookie.

 

 

How can I delete cookies?

You decide for yourself how and whether you want to use cookies. Regardless of which service or which website the cookies come from, you always have the option of deleting cookies, only partially approving or deactivating them. For example, you may block third-party cookies but allow all other cookies.

If you want to know which cookies have been saved in your browser, if you want to change or delete cookie settings, you can find this in your browser

 

settings

 

Chrome

Delete, activate, and manage cookies in Chrome

 

Safari

Manage cookies and site data with Safari

 

Firefox

Delete cookies to remove data that websites have stored on your computer

 

Internet Explorer

deleting and managing cookies

 

Microsoft Edge

Deleting and managing cookies

 

If you basically do not want to have cookies, you can set up your browser so that it always informs you when a cookie is to be set. So you can decide with every single cookie whether you allow the cookie or not. The procedure varies depending on the browser. It is best that you search Google for "Chrome cookies" or "Disable cookies Chrome" in the case of a Chrome browser, or replace the word "Chrome" with the name of your browser, e.g. Edge, Firefox, Safari out.

 

 

What about my privacy?

Since 2009 there are the so-called "cookie guidelines". It states that the storage of cookies requires the consent of the website visitor (ie you). Within the EU countries, however, there are still very different reactions to these guidelines. In Austria, however, the implementation of this directive was carried out in Section 96 (3) of the Telecommunications Act (TKG).

If you want to know more about cookies and do not shy away from technical documentation, we recommend https://tools.ietf.org/html/rfc6265 , the Request for Comments of the Internet Engineering Task Force (IETF) called "HTTP State Management Mechanism“.

 

 

Google reCAPTCHA Privacy Policy

We use Google reCAPTCHA from Google Inc. (1600 Amphitheater Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043, USA) to prevent spam.

The legal basis for use is Article 6 (1) f (lawfulness of processing), as there is a legitimate interest in protecting this website from bots and spam.

reCAPTCHA is a free service that protects web pages against spam and abuse. It uses advanced risk analysis techniques to keep people and bots apart. With the new API, a significant number of your valid human users will pass the reCAPTCHA challenge without having to solve a CAPTCHA. We use reCAPTCHA to secure forms.

By using reCAPTCHA, data will be transmitted to Google using Google to determine whether the visitor is human or spam. What information Google collects and how it uses this information can be found at https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en-AT.

Google's Terms of Service and Products can be found at https://policies.google.com/terms?hl=en-AT.

 

 

Embedded Social Media Elements Privacy Policy

We integrate elements of social media services on our website to display pictures, videos and texts.

By visiting pages representing these elements, data is transferred from your browser to the respective social media service and stored there. We do not have access to this data.

The following links lead you to the pages of the respective social media services where it is explained how they deal with your data:

- Instagram privacy policy: https://help.instagram.com/519522125107875

- For YouTube, the Google Privacy Policy applies: https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en 

- Facebook data directive: https://www.facebook.com/about/privacy

- Twitter Privacy Policy: https://twitter.com/privacy

 

Facebook Privacy Policy

We use functions of Facebook, a social media network of Firma Facebook Ireland Ltd., 4 Grand Canal Square, Grand Canal Harbor, Dublin 2 Ireland.

What features (social plug-ins) Facebook provides, you can read on https://developers.facebook.com/docs/plugins/.

By visiting our website information can be transmitted to Facebook. If you have a Facebook account, Facebook can associate that information with your personal account. If you do not want that, please log out of Facebook.

The privacy policy, which information Facebook collects and how they use them can be found at https://www.facebook.com/policy.php.

 

YouTube Privacy Policy

We use YouTube's YouTube video service, YouTube, LLC, 901 Cherry Ave., San Bruno, CA 94066, USA.

By accessing pages of our website that have integrated YouTube videos, data is transmitted to YouTube, stored and evaluated.

If you have a YouTube account and you're signed in, that information will be associated with your personal account and the data stored in it.

To see what data Google collects and what this data is used for, visit https://www.google.com/intl/en/policies/privacy/.

 

Twitter Privacy Policy

We use features on this site from Twitter, a Twitter International Company social network, One Cumberland Place, Fenian Street, Dublin 2 D02 AX07, Ireland.

This also allows personal data to be transmitted to Twitter. We do not monitor this data exchange and do not store anything about it.

If you would like to know more about how Twitter uses your information, you can find all the information in the Twitter Privacy Policy at https://twitter.com/privacy.

If you have an account on Twitter, you can change your privacy settings in Account Settings at https://twitter.com/settings/account.

 

Instagram Privacy Policy

We use features of the social media Instagram network of Instagram LLC, 1601 Willow Rd, Menlo Park CA 94025, USA.

We can display images and videos with Embed Embed Instagram features.

By calling up pages that use such functions, data (IP address, browser data, date, time, cookies) are transmitted to Instagram, stored and evaluated.

 

If you have an Instagram account and you're signed in, it will be associated with your personal account and the data stored in it.

The privacy policy that collects information about Instagram and how to use it can be found at https://help.instagram.com/519522125107875.

 

Google+ Privacy Policy

We use features on Google+ from Google+, the social network of Google Inc. (1600 Amphitheater Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043, USA).

If you want to take full advantage of the features offered, you'll need a Google Account.

Even when using the functions (Google +1 Buttons, Google+ Badge, Follow button, Google+ Share button and Link, Sign-In Button, Hangout Button) without Google Account information is already sent to Google.

If you're signed in with your Google Account while using the features listed above, your data will be published globally at https://plus.google.com/settings/ and Google aggregated and evaluated, depending on your settings.

To see what data Google collects and what this data is used for, visit https://www.google.com/intl/en/policies/privacy/.

 

LinkedIn Privacy Policy

We use Social Media Network features on LinkedIn, LinkedIn Corporation, 2029 Stierlin Court, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA.

By calling up pages that use such functions, data (IP address, browser data, date and time, cookies) are transmitted to LinkedIn, stored and evaluated.

If you have a LinkedIn account and are logged in, this information will be associated with your personal account and the data stored in it.

You can find the privacy policy that collects information on LinkedIn and how to use it at https://www.linkedin.com/legal/privacy-policy.

 

Pinterest Privacy Policy

We use buttons and widgets on our site from the social media network Pinterest, Pinterest Inc., 808 Brannan Street, San Francisco, CA 94103, USA.

By calling up pages that use such functions, data (IP address, browser data, date and time, cookies) are transmitted to Pinterest, stored and evaluated.

You can find the privacy policy, what information Pinterest collects and how they are used at https://policy.pinterest.com/privacy-policy.

 

XING Privacy Policy

On our website, we use functions of the social media network XING of the company XING SE, Dammtorstraße 30, 20354 Hamburg, Germany.

By calling up pages that use such functions, data (IP address, browser data, date and time, cookies) are transmitted to XING, stored and evaluated.

If you have a XING account and are logged in, this information will be associated with your personal account and the data stored therein.

The Privacy Policy, which information XING collects and how they use it, can be found at https://www.xing.com/privacy.

 

Facebook Pixel Privacy Policy

We use on this website the Facebook Pixel of Facebook, a social media network of the company Facebook Ireland Ltd., 4 Grand Canal Square, Grand Canal Harbor, Dublin 2 Ireland.

The code implemented on this page can evaluate the behavior of visitors who have come to this website from a Facebook ad. This can be used to improve Facebook ads and this data is collected and stored by Facebook. The collected data is not visible to us but can only be used within the scope of advertising advertisements. By using the Facebook pixel code, cookies are also set.

By using the Facebook pixel, the visit to this website Facebook is communicated, so that visitors get to see matching ads on Facebook. If you have a Facebook account and are logged in, the visit to this website will be associated with your Facebook user account.

To find out how the Facebook pixel is used for advertising campaigns, visit https://www.facebook.com/business/learn/facebook-ads-pixel.

You can change your ad settings on Facebook at https://www.facebook.com/ads/preferences/?entry_product=ad_settings_screen, if you're signed in to Facebook. At http://www.youronlinechoices.com/preferentialmanagement/ you can manage your preferences regarding usage-based online advertising. You can disable or enable many providers at once or make settings for individual providers.

More information about Facebook's data policy can be found at https://www.facebook.com/policy.php.

 

 

You can reach us under the following contact details

Querencia.tv OG

Dadlergasse 20-22 3/9

1150 Vienna

Austria

info@querencia.tv

 

 

We do not guarantee that the translation of the privacy policy from German to English is correct. If you have questions please contact us. Please note that many rules and abbreviations exist only in German, but we have translated the text for user-friendliness.